? To_von_Daniken_in_the_language_of_von_Daniken. In this thesis I attempt to place the Book of Jubilees in its original context. I do this by the means of historical criticism, and compare texts from the second temple. Enoks Bok. Front Cover. De Norske Bokklubbene, – Bibliographic information. QR code for Enoks Bok. Title, Enoks Bok Verdens hellige skrifter.
|Published (Last):||6 March 2018|
|PDF File Size:||14.13 Mb|
|ePub File Size:||4.12 Mb|
|Price:||Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]|
Butcher and Niven Partners in Flight Science Enoka estimate the global population asindividuals which equates tomature individuals. Birds are generally solitary and usually migrate alone, but may congregate in small groups at roosts or plentiful food sources del Hoyo et al. Diet Almost its entire diet consists of live fish del Hoyo et al. Population justification The European population is estimated at 8, pairs, which equates to 16, mature individuals BirdLife Enoka It is very highly vulnerable to the effects of potential wind energy development Strix A few Australian birds are apparently impacted by local human disturbance del Hoyo et al.
Vitra | Designers & Architects
Snoks use has now been reduced to a minor threat. Management information Reintroduction has helped populations to recover across parts of its range del Hoyo et al. Breeding site Birds usually build large nests high in exposed trees del Hoyo et al.
The species migrates on broad fronts and is not dependent on land bridges during migration Snow and PerrinsFerguson-Lees and Christie ; birds readily cross bodies of water using flapping flight, but can soar easily over land. It is entirely diurnal Brown et al. Human persecution was the main historical threat, prevalent from the 18 th th centuries Ferguson-Lees and Christie Recommended citation boj factsheets for more than enokw species: However shooting still affects many birds on migration in the Mediterranean, notably in Malta, as well as wintering birds in tropical regions including Latin America and the West Indies Global Raptor Information Network The population is placed in the band , mature individuals.
Migrants begin moving to lower latitudes in August and arrive by October, returning in March and April Ferguson-Lees and Christie Habitat It inhabits the areas around shallow waters, being sufficiently tolerant of human settlement to persist in suburban and sometimes urban environments del Hoyo et al. A combination of deforestation and the collection ehoks eggs and live birds drove the species extinct in Azerbaijan del Hoyo et al.
Text account compilers Butchart, S. For these reasons the species is evaluated as Least Concern. In Europe the population size is estimated to be increasing BirdLife International Recommended citation BirdLife International Species factsheet: